Global Visas

NEW ZEALAND VISA

New Zealand is one of the prettiest island countries to visit just on the east southern coast of Australia. With some amazing trails such as The Lord Of the Rings trail, you would definitely visit this country. The tourist visa requirement are as follows:work-visa

  • The purpose of visit has to be tourist, family/friend visit or sight seeing
  • A study course of up to 3 months
  • undertake a business or medical treatment for health
  • The validity of the visa has to be a minimum for 3 months when you leave New Zealand
  • Proof of funding to support your stay

If any person is traveling for business purpose and needs to stay longer than 3 months, they can apply for an extension for a work visa.

Policy generated by WPLegalPages.